26-29 June 2017
Schloss Waldthausen
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

139 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achim Denig JGU Mainz
Aida X. El-Khadra University of Illinois
Alaa Dbeyssi Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Alberto Lusiani Scuola Normale Superiore and INFN Pisa
Alessandra Filippi INFN Torino
Alex Keshavarzi University of Liverpool
Alexander Botov BINP Novosibirsk
Alexandr Milstein BINP Novosibirsk
Alexey Nefediev MIPT Moscow
Andre de Gouvea Northwestern University
Andreas Nyffeler JGU Mainz
Andrej Arbuzov JINR Dubna
Andrey Sukharev BINP Novosibirsk
Andrzej Kupsc Uppsala University
Antoine Gérardin JGU Mainz
B. Lee Roberts Boston University
Bastian Kubis Bonn University
Boris Shwartz BINP Novosibirsk
Brice Garillon JGU Mainz
Carl Carlson College of William and Mary Williamsburg
Carlo Carloni Calame INFN Pavia
Changzheng Yuan IHEP Beijing
Christoph Hanhart Forschungszentrum Jülich
Christoph Lehner BNL Brookhaven
Christoph Florian Redmer JGU Mainz
Christopher Thomas University of Cambridge
Cristina Collicott JGU Mainz
Cristina Morales Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Daniel Molnar JGU Mainz
Denis Epifanov BINP Novosibirsk
Dexu Lin Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Dmitry Shwartz BINP Novosibirsk
Dmitry Zhuridov University of Silesia Katowice
Dominik Schollmayer JGU Mainz
Dong Liu USTC Hefei
Egle Tomasi-Gustafsson CEA, IRFU, SPhN
Elena Perez del Rio INFN Frascati
Emilie Passemar Indiana University and JLab
Emmanuella Gyan-foriwaa University of Pretoria
Ernst Schilling JGU Mainz
Eugene Chudakov JLab
Evgeny Solodov BINP Novosibirsk
Farinaldo Queiroz MPIK-Heidelberg
Fedor Ignatov BINP Novosibirsk
Frank Maas Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Franziska Hagelstein JGU Mainz
Fred Jegerlehner DESY Zeuthen and Humboldt University Berlin
Gennady Fedotovich BINP Novosibirsk
Gilberto Colangelo University of Bern
Graziano Venanzoni INFN Pisa
Guangshun Huang USTC Hefei
Harald Merkel JGU Mainz
Hartmut Wittig JGU Mainz
Henryk Czyz University of Silesia Katowice
Hideyuki Nakazawa National Taiwan University
Hubert Spiesberger JGU Mainz
Igal Jaegle University of Florida
Igor Danilkin JGU Mainz
Islam Shalaby Zewail University of Science and Technology Giza
Ivan Logashenko BINP Novosibirsk
Johann Kuehn KIT Karlsruhe
Judith Plenter University of Bonn
Julian Müller JGU Mainz
Julian Rausch JGU Mainz
Kenneth Antwi University of Pretoria
Konrad Griessinger JGU Mainz
Korneliy Todyshev BINP Novosibirsk
Kurt Aulenbacher JGU Mainz
Lars Schmitt FAIR/GSI Darmstadt
Lena Heijkenskjöld JGU Mainz
Leonid Kardapoltsev BINP Novosibirsk
Long Bai HISKP Bonn
Luca Trentadue Università di Parma - INFN Milano Bicocca
Luciano Maiani CERN and University of Roma la Sapienza
Malwin Niehus University of Bonn
Marc Vanderhaeghen JGU Mainz
Marcin Berlowski National Centre for Nuclear Research, Warsaw @ Swierk
Marco Battaglieri INFN Genova
Marco Maggiora INFN Torino
Marek Karliner Tel Aviv University
Martin Ripka JGU Mainz
Massimo Passera INFN Padova
Matthew Needham University of Edinburgh
Matthias Neubert JGU Mainz
Matthias Steinhauser KIT Karlsruhe
Max Lellmann JGU Mainz
Maxim Pospelov University of Victoria, Perimeter Institute
Michael Kohl Hampton University
Miha Mihovilovic JGU Mainz and JSI Ljubljana
Mirco Christmann JGU Mainz
Nikolay Kivel Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Nserdin Ragab China University of Geosciences
Oleksandr Tomalak JGU Mainz
Oleksii Gryniuk JGU Mainz
Olga Shekhovtsova Institute of Nuclear Physics Krakow
Paolo Gauzzi Universita' La Sapienza and INFN Rome
Patrick Achenbach JGU Mainz
Patrik Adlarson JGU Mainz
Patrycja Kisza University of Silesia Katowice
Pepe Guelker JGU Mainz
Randolf Pohl JGU Mainz
Rinaldo Baldini-Ferroli INFN Frascati and IHEP Beijing
Robert Szafron TU München
Roman Mizuk MIPT Moscow
Rong-Gang Ping IHEP Beijing
Sabato Stefano Caiazza JGU Mainz
Saliou Dia Club des Astronomes Amateurs de Dakar
Sascha Wagner JGU Mainz
Silke Grieser WWU Münster
Simon Eidelman BINP Novosibirsk
Stefanie Dietz JGU Mainz
Stephan Paul TU München
Stephan Marcus Aulenbacher JGU Mainz
Susan Schadmand Forschungszentrum Jülich
Susanne Fischer JGU Mainz
Szymon Tracz University of Silesia Katowice
Tatyana Dimova BINP Novosibirsk
Tatyana Kharlamova BINP Novosibirsk
Thomas Lenz JGU Mainz
Thomas Teubner University of Liverpool
Thomas Walcher JGU Mainz
Tim-Philip Sixel JGU Mainz
Torben Rathmann JGU Mainz
Tsutomu Mibe IPNS, KEK
Vadim Baru Ruhr-University Bochum
Vadim Lensky JGU Mainz
Vladimir Pascalutsa JGU Mainz
Vladiszlav Pauk JLab
Wenbiao Yan USTC Hefei
Wolfgang Gradl JGU Mainz
Wolfgang Kluge IEKP KIT Karlsruhe
Xiaoshen Kang Nankai University
Xiaoyan Shen IHEP Beijing
Xingyu Zhou IHEP Beijing
Yadi Wang Helmholtz-Institut Mainz
Yuping Guo JGU Mainz
Zhentian Sun Indiana University
Zhiqing Liu JGU Mainz
Zhiqing Zhang LAL Orsay